Chairman James P. McGovern

James P. McGovern, Co-Chairman

Chairman Frank R. Wolf

Frank R. Wolf, Co-Chairman

 

    View Executive Members

 

Members

Robert Aderholt
Robert Aderholt (R-AL, 4th District)
Spencer Bachus
Spencer Bachus (R-AL, 6th District)
John Barrow
John Barrow (D-GA, 12th District)
Kerry L. Bentivolio
Kerry L. Bentivolio (R-MI, 11th District)
Gus Bilirakis
Gus Bilirakis (R-FL, 12th District)
Earl Blumenauer
Earl Blumenauer (D-OR, 3rd District)
Suzanne Bonamici
Suzanne Bonamici (D-OR, 1st District)
Ken Calvert
Ken Calvert (R-CA, 42nd District)
Lois Capps
Lois Capps (D-CA, 24th District)
Michael E. Capuano
Michael E. Capuano (D-MA, 7th District)
Tony Cárdenas
Tony Cárdenas (D-CA, 29th District)
Bill Cassidy
Bill Cassidy (R-LA, 6th District)
David N Cicilline
David N Cicilline (D-RI, 1st District)
Katherine Clark
Katherine Clark (D-MA, 5th District)
Steve Cohen
Steve Cohen (D-TN, 9th District)
Gerry Connolly
Gerry Connolly (D-VA, 11th District)
John Conyers, Jr
John Conyers, Jr (D-MI, 13th District)
Jim Costa
Jim Costa (D-CA, 16th District)
Joseph Crowley
Joseph Crowley (D-NY, 14th District)
Danny K.  Davis
Danny K.  Davis (D-IL, 7th District)
Susan Davis
Susan Davis (D-CA, 53rd District)
Ted Deutch
Ted Deutch (D-FL, 21st District)
Lloyd Doggett
Lloyd Doggett (D-TX, 35th District)
Donna Edwards
Donna Edwards (D-MD, 4th District)
Keith Ellison
Keith Ellison (D-MN, 5th District)
Eliot L. Engel
Eliot L. Engel (D-NY, 16th District)
Anna G. Eshoo
Anna G. Eshoo (D-CA, 18th District)
Eni F. H. Faleomavaega
Eni F. H. Faleomavaega (D-American Samoa)
J. Randy Forbes
J. Randy Forbes (R-VA, 4th District)
Trent Franks
Trent Franks (R-AZ, 8th District)
Tulsi Gabbard
Tulsi Gabbard (D-HI, 2nd District)
Scott Garrett
Scott Garrett (R-NJ, 5th District)
Alan Grayson
Alan Grayson (D-FL, 9th District)
Raùl Grijalva
Raùl Grijalva (D-AZ, 3rd District)
Alcee L. Hastings
Alcee L. Hastings (D-FL, 20th District)
James A Himes
James A Himes (D-CT, 4th District)
Rush Holt
Rush Holt (D-NJ, 12th District)
Michael Honda
Michael Honda (D-CA, 17th District)
Tim Huelskamp
Tim Huelskamp (R-KS, 1st District)
Randy Hultgren
Randy Hultgren (R-IL, 14th District)
Steve Israel
Steve Israel (D-NY, 3rd District)
Sheila Jackson Lee
Sheila Jackson Lee (D-TX, 18th District)
Eddie Bernice Johnson
Eddie Bernice Johnson (D-TX, 30th District)
Henry C.
Henry C. "Hank"  Johnson (D-GA, 4th District)
Derek Kilmer
Derek Kilmer (D-WA, 6th District)
Ron Kind
Ron Kind (D-WI, 3rd District)
Peter King
Peter King (R-NY, 2nd District)
Ann McLane Kuster
Ann McLane Kuster (D-NH, 2nd District)
Doug Lamborn
Doug Lamborn (R-CO, 5th District)
James Langevin
James Langevin (D-RI, 2nd District)
Barbara Lee
Barbara Lee (D-CA, 13th District)
Sandy Levin
Sandy Levin (D-MI, 9th District)
John Lewis
John Lewis (D-GA, 5th District)
Zoe Lofgren
Zoe Lofgren (D-CA, 19th District)
Alan Lowenthal
Alan Lowenthal (D-CA, 47th District)
Nita M. Lowey
Nita M. Lowey (D-NY, 17th District)
Ben Ray Luján
Ben Ray Luján (D-NM, 3rd District)
Stephen F. Lynch
Stephen F. Lynch (D-MA, 8th District)
Carolyn Maloney
Carolyn Maloney (D-NY, 12th District)
Doris O. Matsui
Doris O. Matsui (D-CA, 6th District)
Jim McDermott
Jim McDermott (D-WA, 7th District)
Michael H. Michaud
Michael H. Michaud (D-ME, 2nd District)
Jim Moran
Jim Moran (D-VA, 8th District)
Bill Pascrell, Jr.
Bill Pascrell, Jr. (D-NJ, 9th District)
Steve Pearce
Steve Pearce (R-NM, 2nd District)
Chellie Pingree
Chellie Pingree (D-ME, 1st District)
Joseph R. Pitts
Joseph R. Pitts (R-PA, 16th District)
Mark Pocan
Mark Pocan (D-WI, 2nd District)
Mike Pompeo
Mike Pompeo (R-KS, 4th District)
Bill Posey
Bill Posey (R-FL, 8th District)
Dave Reichert
Dave Reichert (R-WA, 8th District)
Mike Rogers
Mike Rogers (R-AL, 3rd District)
Dana Rohrabacher
Dana Rohrabacher (R-CA, 48th District)
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen (R-FL, 27th District)
Keith Rothfus
Keith Rothfus (R-PA, 12th District)
Edward R. Royce
Edward R. Royce (R-CA, 39th District)
Loretta Sanchez
Loretta Sanchez (D-CA, 46th District)
Janice Schakowsky
Janice Schakowsky (D-IL, 9th District)
Adam B. Schiff
Adam B. Schiff (D-CA, 28th District)
Aaron Schock
Aaron Schock (R-IL, 18th District)
Jose E. Serrano
Jose E. Serrano (D-NY, 15th District)
Brad Sherman
Brad Sherman (D-CA, 30th District)
Albio Sires
Albio Sires (D-NJ, 8th District)
Louise Slaughter
Louise Slaughter (D-NY, 25th District)
Adam Smith
Adam Smith (D-WA, 9th District)
Christopher H. Smith
Christopher H. Smith (R-NJ, 4th District)
Jackie Speier
Jackie Speier (D-CA, 14th District)
Eric Swalwell
Eric Swalwell (D-CA, 15th District)
John Tierney
John Tierney (D-MA, 6th District)
Chris Van Hollen
Chris Van Hollen (D-MD, 8th District)
Nydia  Velázquez
Nydia  Velázquez (D-NY, 7th District)
Maxine Waters
Maxine Waters (D-CA, 43rd District)
Henry Waxman
Henry Waxman (D-CA, 33rd District)
Frederica Wilson
Frederica Wilson (D-FL, 24th District)
 

Contact the Commission

Tom Lantos Human Rights Commission
House Committee on Foreign Affairs
2170 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515
United States of America

+1-202-225-3599
TLHRC@mail.house.gov

Accessibility

The Commission seeks to make its events, meetings and hearings accessible to persons with disabilities.

If you are in need of special accommodations, please call (202) 225-3599 at least four business days in advance or whenever practicable.

Questions with regard to special accommodations in general (including availability of Commission materials in alternative formats and assistive listening devices, sign language interpretation, etc.) may be directed to the Commission.

Commission Updates

Sign up to receive Commission updates, hearing schedules, and the latest news.



Unsubscribe from Commission Updates